www.ccsj.edu/athletics
www.ccsj.edu/athletics
Welcome to the new Crimson Wave Athletics Website!
Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
NAIA Play
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
NAIA
City of Whiting
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athletics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
2400 New York Ave. Whiting, IN 46394
(219) 473-4276

2012 Crimson Wave 6th Annual Awards Banquet



April 29, 2012
Dynasty Banquet Hall

Crimson Wave Athletics


Awards List


Departmental Awards


Andy Juscik Character Award - Linda Munoz - Women's Soccer/Dance
Senior Female of the Year - Moneva Fields - Women's Basketball
Senior Male of the Year - CJ Montgomery - Men's Basketball
Athlete of the Year - Toby Kraus - Men's Bowling

Academic Awards


GPA Awards
Top Team GPA - TBA
Top Senior GPA - TBA
Top Junior GPA - TBA
Top Sophomore GPA - TBA
Top Freshman GPA - TBA

NAIA Daktronics National Scholar Athlete


Rebecca Liebermann - Women’s Soccer
Linda Munoz - Women’s Soccer
Jennifer Ransford - Women’s Soccer
Jordan Thome - Women’s Soccer
Sandy Thur - Women’s Soccer
Ashley Kieltyka - Women’s Basketball
Jessic Miles - Softball
Sami Murphy-Spencer - Women’s Tennis
NCBCA Academic All-American
CCAC All-Academic Team

Men’s Soccer
Andrew Goralczyk
Salvador Salazar

Women’s Soccer

Linda Munoz
Jennifer Ransford
Jordan Thome
Sandy Thur
Mallory DeFries

Volleyball
Jessica Noble

Men’s Cross Country
Phil Strader

Women’s Basketball
Ashley Kieltyka
Desiree Miller
Shante Heyward

Men’s Basketball

Clarence Montgomery

Baseball
Erik Leibengood
Nathan Sabol
Deniz Sidkey
Luis Angeles
Michael Gamble

Softball

Caitlyn Black
Jessica Miles
Caitlin Wilcox
Men’s Track and Field
Daniel Medina
Thomas Moore
Men’s Tennis
Tomasz Pieprzycki

Women’s Tennis

Angelica Guzman
Sami Murphy-Spencer



Athletic Directors List

Rob Thome – Men’s Soccer
Matt Plawecki – Men’s Soccer
Salvador Salazar – Men’s Soccer
Joseph Bax – Men’s Soccer
John Kantor – Men’s Soccer
Pedro Gomez – Men’s Soccer
Andrew Goralczyk – Men’s Soccer
Ryan Kijurna – Men’s Soccer
Antonio Salgado – Men’s Soccer
Mallory DeFries – Women’s Soccer
Shannon Dempsey – Women’s Soccer
Patricia Diaz – Women’s Soccer
Amy Gasiorowski – Women’s Soccer
Linda Munoz – Women’s Soccer
Viridiana Munoz – Women’s Soccer
Sandra Narvaez – Women’s Soccer
Katie Novosel – Women’s Soccer
Jennifer Ransford – Women’s Soccer
Maritza Salas – Women’s Soccer
Katie Schmidt – Women’s Soccer
Jordan Thome – Women’s Soccer
Sandy Thur – Women’s Soccer
Paige Northrup – Women’s Soccer
Maria Munoz - Women's Tennis
Scott Guel - Golf
Tyler Nicol - Golf
Anthony Rubino - Golf
Steve Rankin - Golf
Josh Bailey – Men’s Bowling
Jake Calomino – Men’s Bowling
Damon Carpenter – Men’s Bowling
Jacob Glass – Men’s Bowling

Kacey Amendola - Volleyball
Hope Castillo - Volleyball
Sophie Kessler - Volleyball
Brooke Mathias - Volleyball
Cassie Mills - Volleyball
Jessica Noble - Volleyball
Brianna Wolfe - Volleyball
Tom Moore – Men’s XC/Track
Thomas Manyek – Men’s XC/Track
Philip Strader – Men’s XC/Track
Tyran Claypool – Men’s XC/Track
Miriam Guerrero– Women’s XC/Track
Thomasz Pieprzycki – Men’s Tennis
James Brandon – Men’s Tennis
Angelica Guzman - Women's Tennis
Sami Murphy-Spencer - Women's Tennis
Justin Hauser – Men’s Bowling
Ryan McCoy – Men’s Bowling
Tyler Napier – Men’s Bowling
Matt Ruehl – Men’s Bowling
Josh Toth – Men’s Bowling
Shannon Finton – Women’s Bowling
Jessica Funk – Women’s Bowling
Dorothea West – Women’s Bowling
Sara Bell – Women’s Bowling
Elizabeth Premo – Women’s Bowling
Victoria Borowski – Women’s Bowling
Stephanie Briggs – Women’s Bowling
Kayla Riffle – Women’s Bowling
Kelsy Toth – Women’s Bowling
Javier Avalos - Wrestling
Tyran Claypool - Wrestling
Evan Floyd - Wrestling
Christopher Pajdzik - Wrestling

Jonathon Tyler - Wrestling
C.J. Montgomery – Men’s Basketball
Brian Brilmyer – Men’s Basketball
Ashley Kieltyka – Women’s Basketball
LaKenya Perry – Women’s Basketball
Jennifer Walton – Women’s Basketball
Shante Heyward – Women’s Basketball
Desiree Miller – Women’s Basketball
Mady Bierman - Dance
Destinee Reyes - Dance
Linda Munoz - Dance
Viridiana Munoz - Dance
Miriam Guerrero - Dance
Kacey Amendola - Softball
Caitlyn Black - Softball
Lauren Johnson - Softball
Sophie Kessler - Softball
Jessica Miles - Softball
Cassie Mills - Softball
Brittany Renninger - Softball
Caitlin Wilcox - Softball
Leonarda Rivera - Softball
Luis Angeles - Baseball
Derek Brandenburg - Baseball
Jonathan Cardenas - Baseball
Michael Gamble - Baseball
Julian Griffith - Baseball
Jacob Klocek - Baseball
Erik Leibengood - Baseball
Brandon Martin - Baseball
Jason Murray - Baseball
Nathan Sabol - Baseball
Deniz Sidkey - Baseball


Photo Gallery