www.ccsj.edu/athletics
www.ccsj.edu/athletics
Welcome to the new Crimson Wave Athletics Website!
Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
NAIA Play
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
NAIA
City of Whiting
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athletics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
2400 New York Ave. Whiting, IN 46394
(219) 473-4276

Future Crimson Wave


Recruiting Forms

2015-2016 Crimson Wave Signees
 
Name Sport Position Hometown Previous School
Mitchell Osmond  Men's Soccer Defender  Sydney, Australia  Bossley Park HS 
Luca Wiechers Men's Soccer Defender Winsen Luhe, Germany BBS Winsen Luhe
Joaquin Peluffo Men's Soccer Defender Montevideo, Uruguay Latino Americano
Mitchell Read Men's Soccer Midfielder Adelaide, Australia University of Adelaide
Greg Aguilera Men's Soccer Forward Crown Point, Indiana Adrian College
Austin Aguilera Men's Soccer Forward Crown Point, Indiana Boone Grove HS
Salvador Gutierrez Men's Soccer Midfielder Mesa, Arizona Gateway CC
Christian Karger Men's Soccer Defender Horsens, Denmark HHX Handelskole
Matt Potacki Men's Soccer Goalkeeper Griffith, Indiana Griffith HS
Lachlan Douglas Men's Soccer Midfielder    
Nicholas Higgins Men's Soccer Defender    
         
Brianna Dougherty Women's Soccer Forward St. John, Indiana Lake Central HS
Cybil Johnson Women's Soccer Goalkeeper Kokomo, Indiana Western HS
Isabelle Bucher  Women's Soccer Defender  Sydney, Australia  Bethlehem College 
Sarina Vallese  Women's Soccer  Midfielder  Mebourne, Australia Penleigh and Essendon
 Katie Walker Women's Soccer Defender Adelaide, Australia OLSH College
Amanda Embrey Women's Soccer Midfielder Bundaberg, Australia Bundaberg HS
Hannah Alderson Women's Soccer Defender Manchester, England Tottington HS
Tara Elmes Women's Soccer Defender Wellington, New Zealand Wellington College
         
Ashley Ferguson  Softball 1st/3rd Base   St. John, Indiana Lake Central, HS 
 Claire Schapker Softball Pitcher  Bloomington, Indiana  Edgewood HS 
Sam Lopez Softball Catcher Sylmar, California Alemany HS
Celeste Robles Softball 2nd Base/Outfielder Sylmar, California Alemany HS
Jessica Dees Softball Outfielder Indianapolis, Indiana Perry Meridian HS
Kelsie Brezinski Softball Infielder/Outfielder Highland, Indiana South Suburban
         
Rhiannon Kozy Women's Volleyball Setter Griffith, Indiana Griffith HS
         
Trevor Bolin Baseball Pitcher Sterling, Illinois Newman Catholic
Sebastian Caballero Baseball 3rd Base Mirmar, Florida Muscatine CC
Justin Rohrs Baseball 1st Base Toledo, Ohio Muscatine CC
         
Ben Norton Wrestling   Lakeville, Indiana Laville HS
Jake Stewart Wrestling   St. John, Indiana Lake Central HS
         
Charity Gilkey Competitive Dance   Merrillville, Indiana Merrillville HS
Brooke Richmond Competitive Dance   Mokena, Illinois Lincoln-Way East HS
Shannon Drewes Competitive Dance   Frankfort, Illinois Lincoln-Way East HS
Codi Hamilton Competitive Dance   Valparaiso, Indiana Valparaiso HS
Indigo Beilfuss Competitive Dance   Sheboygan, Wisconsin Cardinal Stritch
         
Kristofer Koesema Men's Bowling   Joliet, Illinois Minooka HS
Blake Smith Men's Bowling   Plymouth, Indiana Plymouth HS
Mitch Burk Men's Bowling   Griffith, Indiana Griffith HS
Andrew Heritage Men's Bowling   Beaverton, Oregon  
Tyler James Men's Bowling   Deltona, Florida University HS
Donald Bock Men's Bowling  

Jeffersonton , Virginia

Culpeper HS
Derek Ayers Men's Bowling   New Port Richey, FL River Ridge HS
Nicco Vicari Men's Bowling   Orlando, Florida Olympia HS
Jeffrey Holden Men's Bowling   Salem, Oregon North Salem HS
Kevin King Sr. Men's Bowling   Whiting, Indiana Whiting HS
Tyler Trombetta Men's Bowling   Highland, Indiana Highland HS
         
Keith Durbin Men's Track and Field Throws Lake Station, Indiana Indiana State
         
Dayanir Montoya Women's XC/Track Middle Distance Cicero, Illinois Morton College
Harley Sutton Women's Track and Field Hurdle/Sprints Hobart, Indiana Hobart HS