www.ccsj.edu/athletics
www.ccsj.edu/athletics
Welcome to the new Crimson Wave Athletics Website!
Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
NAIA Play
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
NAIA
City of Whiting
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athletics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
2400 New York Ave. Whiting, IN 46394
(219) 473-4276

CCAC Championships
Joliet Municipal Stadium - Joliet, IL
4/20/13


Name Event Place Time
Tom Moore 100 M 10th 11.63
  200 M 8th 23.81
  Long Jump 8th 4.95m
       
Dan Medina 110 M H 2nd 16.66
  400 M H 3rd 58.91
       
Taylor Fox 200 M 14th 24.80
  400 M 14th 56.04
       
Rex Wiafe 200 M 9th 23.96
  400 M 8th 52.57
       
Tom Manyek 400 M 17th 1:03.99
       
Phil Strader 800 M 13th 2:09.12
  1500 M 11th 4:26.69
       
Joe Dickerson 400 M 16th 59.73
Tom Cunningham 5000 M 17th 16:58.80
Felipe Rivera 5000 M 21st 18:12.58
       
Damon Carpenter 100 M 16th 12.27
  200 M 16th 25.45
       
Phillip Olvera 800 M 16th 2:22.03
       
Coty Anderson Shot Put 7th 11.47m
  Discus Throw 10th 32.20m
       
Tim Miller Discus Throw 12th 26.62m
  Javelin Throw 4th 39.47m
       
       
Taylor Fox 4X100 M Relay 6th 48.14
Damon Carpenter      
Joe Dickerson      
Phillip Olvera      
       
Nick Jones 4X400 M Relay 4th 3:30.54
Rex Wiafe      
Tom Moore      
Brayan Elias      
       
Rex Wiafe 4X800 M Relay 2nd  
Phil Strader      
Tom Cunningham      
Brayan Elias