www.ccsj.edu/athletics
www.ccsj.edu/athletics
Welcome to the new Crimson Wave Athletics Website!
Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athltics
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
NAIA Play
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
NAIA
City of Whiting
Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics Crimson Wave Athltics

Crimson Wave Athletics
Calumet College of St. Joseph
2400 New York Ave. Whiting, IN 46394
(219) 473-4276

Chicagoland Championships
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
4/6/13


Name Event Place Time
Tom Moore 100 m 35th 11.37 s
  200 m 11th 24.23 s
Dan Medina 110 m Hurdles 14th 16.30 prelims
  400 m Hurdles 8th 59.85 s
Taylor Fox 400 m 41st 58.08 s
       
Rex Wiafe 400 m 28th 53.74 s
Brayan Elias      
Tom Manyek 400 m 47th 1:05.57
Phil Strader 800 m 40th 2:10.75
  1500 m 35th 4:28.24
Tom Cunningham 10000 m 17th 35:11.04
Felipe Rivera 5000 m 58th 17:53.81
Damon Carpenter 100 m 49th 12.16 s
  200 m 37th 27.46 s
Nick Jones 200 m 19th 24.82 s
  Long Jump 6th 6.77 m
Coty Anderson Shot Put 34th 10.72 m
Joe Dickerson 400 m 45th 1:003.00
Tim Miller Shot Put 36th 10.38 m
  Discus Throw 35th 30.54 m
  Javelin Throw 24th 37.04 m
       
Tom Moore 4x100 m Relay 16th 49.69 s
Nick Jones      
Brayan Elias      
Taylor Fox      
       
Rex Wiafe 4x800 m Relay 10th 8:30.37
Phil Strader      
Tom Cunningham      
Brayan Elias