Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 05:21 PM
                  Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Champs.                   
    North Central College Res-Rec Ctr.-ABC Track  - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                   17.98m   59-00.00 
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                17.89m   58-08.50 
  3 Goodalis, David              Carthage                16.09m   52-09.50 
  4 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             16.06m   52-08.25 
  5 Weidner, Adam                North Central           15.82m   51-11.00 
  6 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             15.75m   51-08.25 
  7 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                15.29m   50-02.00 
  8 Lowry, Dan                   North Central           15.15m   49-08.50 
  9 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.53m   47-08.00 
 10 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                   14.37m   47-01.75 
 11 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                14.09m   46-02.75 
 12 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis                   13.87m   45-06.25 
 13 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill            13.66m   44-09.75 
 14 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine             13.52m   44-04.25 
 15 Read, Brian                  North Central           13.34m   43-09.25 
 16 Brenner, Crist               DuPage                  12.96m   42-06.25 
 17 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi            12.86m   42-02.25 
 18 Hensley, Chad                Aurora                  12.75m   41-10.00 
 19 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill            12.65m   41-06.00 
 20 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag            12.58m   41-03.25 
 21 Bajc, Michael                Aurora                  11.98m   39-03.75 
 22 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag            11.46m   37-07.25 
 23 Downey, Max                  Illinois-Chi            11.38m   37-04.00 
 23 Johnson, Isaac               Judson                  11.38m   37-04.00 
 25 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle            10.66m   34-11.75 
 26 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag            10.64m   34-11.00 
 27 Laneve, Vincent              Judson                  10.46m   34-04.00 
 28 Grace, Connor                North Central            9.99m   32-09.50 
 29 Bednarek, Noah               Elmhurst                 9.91m   32-06.25 
 30 Castaneda, Alejandro         Benedictine              8.46m   27-09.25 
 31 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                   8.09m   26-06.50 
 32 Burkiwicz, Erik              DuPage                   7.64m   25-00.75 
 -- Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I              FOUL            
 -- Borchers, Ethan              Concordia (I              FOUL            
 -- Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                    FOUL            
 -- Mayen, Christian             Aurora                    FOUL            
 -- Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst                  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Rosete, Andrew               Illinois-Chi             4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Foley, Nick                  North Central            4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi            J4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag             4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag             4.15m   13-07.25 
  8 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage                J4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                   J4.15m   13-07.25 
  9 Addison, Michael             Benedictine             J4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 LaHaye, Spencer              North Central            4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Koehne, Michael              North Central            4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Herbert, Eric                Lewis                   J4.00m   13-01.50 
 14 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                J4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Fleagle, Gavin               Judson                  J4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                    3.85m   12-07.50 
 16 Bruni, Shane                 DuPage                   3.85m   12-07.50 
 18 Tolbert, Austin              Aurora                  J3.85m   12-07.50 
 19 Suhrbur, Will                Concordia (I             3.70m   12-01.50 
 20 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 21 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                  J3.55m   11-07.75 
 22 Gutierrez, Jason             Illinois-Chi            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 23 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia (I             3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Twining, Christopher         Judson                      NH            
 -- Modyman, Anthony             Aurora                      NH            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat             6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Ogunleye, Seyi               Illinois-Chi            J6.86m   22-06.25 
  3 Simmons, Matt                Lewis                    6.80m   22-03.75 
  4 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                    6.69m   21-11.50 
  5 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                    6.41m   21-00.50 
  6 Banks, Ron                   Carthage                 6.36m   20-10.50 
  7 Hoffman, Dan                 Carthage                 6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 6.30m   20-08.00 
  9 Brown, Cale                  Carthage                 6.29m   20-07.75 
 10 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage                 6.25m   20-06.25 
 11 Miklosz, Chad                Illinois-Chi            J6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Leach, Cody                  Lewis                    6.17m   20-03.00 
 13 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi             6.15m   20-02.25 
 14 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat             6.13m   20-01.50 
 15 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                    6.12m   20-01.00 
 16 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 6.09m   19-11.75 
 17 Carracher, Chris             North Central            6.05m   19-10.25 
 18 Kissel, John                 North Central            6.01m   19-08.75 
 19 Nagelkirk, Jason             Trinity Chri             5.97m   19-07.00 
 20 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine              5.93m   19-05.50 
 21 English, Kenny               Wis.-Parksid             5.91m   19-04.75 
 22 Xu, Zihan                    U. of Chicag             5.88m   19-03.50 
 23 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 5.79m   19-00.00 
 24 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                   5.78m   18-11.75 
 25 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                   5.68m   18-07.75 
 26 Fleiger, Szymon              North Central            5.67m   18-07.25 
 27 Hinspeter, Dan               Illinois-Chi             5.58m   18-03.75 
 28 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri             5.56m   18-03.00 
 29 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag             5.52m   18-01.50 
 30 Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag             5.46m   17-11.00 
 31 Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I             5.42m   17-09.50 
 32 Barnes, Justin               Benedictine              5.40m   17-08.75 
 33 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              5.35m   17-06.75 
 34 Fleurantin, Rico             Aurora                   5.34m   17-06.25 
 35 Gentry, Brandon              St. Xavier               5.33m   17-06.00 
 36 Deffenbaugh, Jonah           Benedictine              5.10m   16-08.75 
 37 Mallek, Alex                 Harper Colle             5.08m   16-08.00 
 -- Thompson, Devonte            Aurora                    FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richter, Richmond            Illinois-Chi            14.77m   48-05.50 
  2 Ogunleye, Seyi               Illinois-Chi            13.84m   45-05.00 
  3 Massie, Brock                Lewis                   13.83m   45-04.50 
  4 Simmons, Matt                Lewis                   13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Leach, Cody                  Lewis                   13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 English, Kenny               Wis.-Parksid            13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi            13.11m   43-00.25 
  8 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                13.01m   42-08.25 
  9 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat            12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Lopez, Omar                  Benedictine             12.42m   40-09.00 
 11 Carracher, Chris             North Central           12.29m   40-04.00 
 12 Banks, Ron                   Carthage                12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Craft, Collin                Aurora                  12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Gentry, Brandon              St. Xavier             J12.11m   39-08.75 
 15 Becker, Jason                Concordia (I            11.92m   39-01.25 
 16 Xu, Zihan                    U. of Chicag            11.77m   38-07.50 
 17 Barnes, Justin               Benedictine             11.61m   38-01.25 
 18 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                  11.44m   37-06.50 
 19 Mallek, Alex                 Harper Colle            11.43m   37-06.00 
 20 Charles, Didi                Carthage                10.33m   33-10.75 
 -- Hoffert, Logan               Concordia (I              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage                 2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Oyewole, Femi                North Central            2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine             J2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Pembrook, Kyle               North Central            2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                   1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi            J1.96m    6-05.00 
  7 Olesen, Kyle                 North Central            1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Stewart, Matt                Calumet-St.              1.81m    5-11.25 
  9 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                  J1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Galloway, Stephen            Judson                   1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine             J1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag             1.71m    5-07.25 
 13 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                J1.71m    5-07.25 
 13 Spindler, Nathan             Wis.-Parksid            J1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Stewart, Austen              Aurora                      NH            
 -- Rudelich, Brian              Aurora                      NH            
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                16.14m   52-11.50 
  3 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             15.29m   50-02.00 
  4 Goodalis, David              Carthage                15.10m   49-06.50 
  5 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                   15.08m   49-05.75 
  6 Weidner, Adam                North Central           14.91m   48-11.00 
  7 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill            14.82m   48-07.50 
  8 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.46m   47-05.25 
  9 Wilson, Brian                North Central          J14.46m   47-05.25 
 10 Boesso, Nicholas             North Central           13.62m   44-08.25 
 11 Lowry, Dan                   North Central           13.31m   43-08.00 
 12 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi            13.26m   43-06.00 
 13 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             13.22m   43-04.50 
 14 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                12.94m   42-05.50 
 15 Hensley, Chad                Aurora                  12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 Claus, Petey                 Aurora                  12.83m   42-01.25 
 17 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine            J12.83m   42-01.25 
 18 Catchings, Demetrius         Chicago Stat            12.82m   42-00.75 
 19 Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                  12.81m   42-00.50 
 20 Antolik, Henry               DuPage                  12.51m   41-00.50 
 21 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill            12.48m   40-11.50 
 22 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                   12.39m   40-07.75 
 23 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                11.88m   38-11.75 
 24 Laneve, Vincent              Judson                  11.37m   37-03.75 
 25 Johnson, Isaac               Judson                  11.35m   37-03.00 
 26 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                  11.33m   37-02.25 
 27 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I            11.13m   36-06.25 
 28 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag            11.06m   36-03.50 
 29 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst                11.04m   36-02.75 
 30 Suszka, Adam                 Concordia (I            10.70m   35-01.25 
 31 Mayen, Christian             Aurora                  10.68m   35-00.50 
 32 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag             9.72m   31-10.75 
 33 Bednarek, Noah               Elmhurst                 9.23m   30-03.50 
 34 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi             9.10m   29-10.25 
 35 Winquist, Mike               Concordia (I             9.03m   29-07.50 
 36 Castaneda, Alejandro         Benedictine              7.67m   25-02.00 
 -- Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle              FOUL            
 -- Borchers, Ethan              Concordia (I              FOUL            
 -- Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst                  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                          10:20.16  
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                              10:22.56  
  3 Aurora  'A'                                        10:29.63  
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                 10:35.69  
  5 Chicago State  'A'                                 10:39.85  
  6 Harper College  'A'                                10:50.97  
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                             10:51.77  
  8 Carthage  'A'                                      11:07.64  
  9 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                            11:12.45  
 10 Lewis  'A'                                         11:19.59  
 
Event 26  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                     8.28Q  3 
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  8.43Q  2 
  3 Lundquist, Adam              North Central             8.49Q  4 
  4 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Central             8.68Q  1 
  5 Varela, Michael              North Central             8.60q  4 
  6 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                     8.64q  2 
  7 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                     8.72q  3 
  8 Coker, David                 Wis.-Parksid              8.72q  2 
  9 Coleman, Taylor              Aurora                    8.80   1 
 10 Pembrook, Kyle               North Central             8.88   4 
 11 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                     8.89   3 
 12 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                  8.91   1 
 13 Parsons, Tyler               Carthage                  8.98   2 
 14 Lopez, Omar                  Benedictine               9.00   4 
 15 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle              9.20   4 
 16 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi              9.20   1 
 17 Hoffman, Dan                 Carthage                  9.37   2 
 18 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                    9.37   4 
 19 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi              9.51   4 
 20 Bertram, Sam                 Wheaton (Ill              9.58   2 
 21 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri              9.62   2 
 22 Heideman, Jonathan           DuPage                    9.86   1 
 23 Sheedlo, Trevor              Judson                   10.02   3 
 24 Becker, Jason                Concordia (I             10.29   3 
 25 Favero, Issac                Concordia (I             10.66   4 
 -- Cole, Tommy                  Wheaton (Ill                FS   3 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blandon, Lamar               Lewis                     7.03q  2 
  2 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat              7.08q  6 
  3 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid              7.12q  1 
  4 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Central             7.12q  7 
  5 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                     7.13q  3 
  6 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                     7.14q  6 
  7 Stancato, John               St. Xavier                7.14q  1 
  8 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                  7.17q  4 
  9 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                  7.17   8 
 10 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid              7.17   1 
 11 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat              7.18   4 
 12 Lott, Robert                 North Central             7.19   3 
 13 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    7.20   2 
 14 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                    7.23   5 
 15 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.               7.23   3 
 16 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage                  7.24   5 
 17 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag              7.24   7 
 18 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag              7.27   2 
 19 Ryan, Rapher                 DuPage                    7.27   7 
 20 Westmoreland, Bryan          Aurora                    7.28   8 
 21 Calacci, Taylor              Wheaton (Ill              7.28   5 
 22 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag              7.29   4 
 23 Pitchford, Tyron             Aurora                    7.29   8 
 24 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri              7.29   4 
 25 Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat              7.30   3 
 26 Williams, Marc               Concordia (I              7.30   2 
 27 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi              7.32   6 
 28 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle              7.35   1 
 29 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi              7.36   5 
 30 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat              7.36   1 
 31 Jenkins, Zachary             U. of Chicag              7.37   7 
 31 Kanehl, Colin                Benedictine               7.37   6 
 33 Vargas, Jordan               DuPage                    7.38   7 
 34 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi              7.38   6 
 35 Cotton, Gabe                 Carthage                  7.39   8 
 36 Tolentino, Ray               Illinois-Chi              7.40   4 
 37 Greco, Michael               Lewis                     7.41   1 
 38 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                    7.44   8 
 39 Lloyd, Troy                  Judson                    7.48   4 
 40 Lucas, Brandon               DuPage                    7.49   8 
 41 Spangler, Mike               North Central             7.51   2 
 42 Gapski, Matt                 Concordia (I              7.52   6 
 43 Perez, Alejandro             Benedictine               7.52   7 
 44 Idialu, Wellington           Judson                    7.52   6 
 45 Tracy, Ben                   St. Xavier                7.53   1 
 46 Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I              7.55   8 
 47 Barnes, Justin               Benedictine               7.57   4 
 48 Peters, Bradley              North Central             7.58   3 
 49 Beyer, Kevin                 Oakton CC                 7.72   1 
 50 Nudo, John                   Benedictine               7.74   5 
 51 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst                  7.80   2 
 52 Mulberry, Abe                Elmhurst                  7.90   2 
 53 Burke, Sean                  Oakton CC                 7.94   4 
 54 Kellerhals, Nick             Harper Colle              7.96   3 
 55 Talbot, Drew                 Judson                    8.05   3 
 56 Hernandez, Sam               Elmhurst                  8.06   8 
 57 Conley, Kevin                Oakton CC                 8.31   7 
 
Event 28  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reidsma, Andy                Trinity Chri          15:07.81   1 
  2 McMahon, Kevin               North Central         15:14.17   1 
  3 On, Kevin                    U. of Chicag          15:19.83   1 
  4 Tarbath, Forest              U. of Chicag          15:29.02   1 
  5 Garcia, Marcus               Illinois-Chi          15:32.31   1 
  6 Brunk, Griffin               U. of Chicag          15:32.39   1 
  7 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag          15:38.75   1 
  8 Reilly, Shane                Carthage              15:53.41   2 
  9 Hoffman, Lane                North Central         15:55.36   2 
 10 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage              15:55.87   1 
 11 Cole, Nick                   Aurora                15:57.54   1 
 12 Meyer, Brian                 St. Xavier            16:01.86   2 
 13 Baeskens, Jimmy              Aurora                16:01.98   1 
 14 Butler, Samuel               U. of Chicag          16:06.96   1 
 15 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                16:10.13   1 
 16 Vahle, Jacob                 Wheaton (Ill          16:11.67   2 
 17 Patel, Neel                  Illinois-Chi          16:15.29   2 
 18 Bernard, Eric                Carthage              16:18.34   2 
 19 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi          16:20.07   2 
 20 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia (I          16:24.55   2 
 21 Geiger, Andreas              Wheaton (Ill          16:30.66   2 
 22 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton (Ill          16:48.96   2 
 23 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora                16:52.13   2 
 24 Garcia-Alvarez, Jose         DuPage                17:19.33   2 
 25 Kachlik, Matthew             North Central         17:37.44   2 
 
Event 30  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrera, Mizael              Robert Morri           4:14.87   1 
  2 Muth, Matt                   North Central          4:15.11   1 
  3 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill           4:15.13   1 
  4 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag           4:15.68   1 
  5 Pastars, Janis               St. Xavier             4:17.34   1 
  6 Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag           4:17.40   1 
  7 Sebhat, Aron                 North Central          4:19.74   1 
  8 Garcia, Alejandro            Robert Morri           4:24.29   2 
  9 Lewis, DeShaunte             Chicago Stat           4:25.39   1 
 10 Hauser, Kyle                 Illinois-Chi           4:26.27   1 
 11 Clark, Alex                  Trinity Chri           4:30.46   2 
 12 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora                 4:30.55   2 
 13 Rizzo, James                 North Central          4:30.60   2 
 14 Boggs, Garrett               Wheaton (Ill           4:30.76   1 
 15 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi           4:32.27   1 
 16 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi           4:32.35   1 
 17 Goralski, Ryne               Wis.-Parksid           4:32.78   2 
 18 Dorris, Malik                Aurora                 4:33.26   2 
 19 Arcara, Zak                  Lewis                  4:34.18   2 
 20 Sliwa, Max                   Lewis                  4:35.09   3 
 21 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill           4:35.71   2 
 22 Fuller, JD                   Carthage               4:35.73   1 
 23 Worley, Daryle               DuPage                 4:35.98   2 
 24 Hedman, Tom                  Wis.-Parksid           4:38.42   2 
 25 Headley, Danny               North Central          4:39.36   3 
 26 Miller, Brandon              Aurora                 4:40.04   3 
 27 Bobell, Elijah               Judson                 4:43.46   3 
 28 Heckel, Brent                Wis.-Parksid           4:44.45   3 
 29 Tokar, Paul                  Wheaton (Ill           4:45.18   3 
 30 Weseloh, Ryan                Concordia (I           4:47.26   3 
 31 Prchal, David                Chicago Stat           4:47.28   3 
 32 Aeppel, Nicholas             U. of Chicag           4:47.90   2 
 33 Ramirez, Sebastian           Harper Colle           4:48.14   4 
 34 Swanson, Matt                Aurora                 4:49.54   3 
 35 Flores, Leonardo             Lewis                  4:50.31   3 
 36 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis                  4:50.38   2 
 37 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle           4:52.05   4 
 38 Munoz, Axel                  Elmhurst               4:53.13   2 
 39 Potat, Jeff                  Calumet-St.            4:55.60   3 
 40 Stoffels, Thomas             DuPage                 4:59.58   4 
 41 Harness, Troy                Roosevelt              4:59.90   4 
 42 White, Paul                  Carthage               5:00.83   4 
 43 Greco, Vincent               Harper Colle           5:00.85   3 
 44 Gurke, Adam                  Roosevelt              5:01.47   3 
 45 Williams, Connor             Harper Colle           5:03.41   4 
 46 Ocana, Manuel                Elmhurst               5:09.26   4 
 47 Whitten, Joshua              Trinity Chri           5:13.23   4 
 48 Robles, Ricardo              Elmhurst               5:23.17   4 
 49 Escobar, Jared               Judson                 5:30.19   4 
 50 Huffman, Zach                Concordia (I           5:31.61   4 
 51 Piecyk, Andrew               Oakton CC              5:34.86   4 
 52 Schousen, David              Elmhurst               5:36.33   4 
 53 Cherry, Bryan                Judson                 6:00.58   4 
 54 Ruiz, Ervin                  Oakton CC              6:06.65   4 
 -- Skelding, Brandon            Chicago Stat               DNF   3 
 
Event 26  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  8.25  
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                     8.26  
  3 Lundquist, Adam              North Central             8.40  
  4 Varela, Michael              North Central             8.48  
  5 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                     8.58  
  6 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Central             8.59  
  7 Coker, David                 Wis.-Parksid              8.73  
 -- Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                      DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Central            49.17   2 
  2 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi             49.69   1 
  3 Hackler, Dionte              North Central            49.75   1 
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage                 50.55   1 
  5 Nelson, Derek                North Central            50.57   2 
  6 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill             50.77   4 
  7 Scharf, Corey                Chicago Stat             51.03   2 
  8 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage                 51.10   2 
  9 Kirby, Zach                  North Central            51.10   5 
 10 Krakowski, Matt              St. Xavier               51.18   3 
 11 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                    51.32   3 
 12 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage                 51.49   4 
 13 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill             51.65   4 
 14 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill             51.65   5 
 15 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis                    51.68   3 
 16 French, Cyrus                Judson                   51.70   3 
 17 Carter, Deion                Robert Morri             51.80   4 
 18 Berry, David                 Wis.-Parksid             51.84   6 
 19 Martin, Josh                 North Central            51.91   4 
 20 Petty, Seth                  Carthage                 51.94   3 
 21 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle             52.54   5 
 22 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag             52.64   5 
 23 Tookes, Khalil               Chicago Stat             52.94   7 
 24 Moore, Terry                 Aurora                   53.04   6 
 25 Robinson, Jaylen             Aurora                   53.07   6 
 26 Gonzalez, Jesus              Lewis                    53.13   5 
 27 Dziagwa, Chris               Benedictine              53.19   5 
 28 Jones, Dreylon               DuPage                   53.69   6 
 29 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   53.78   6 
 30 Rein, Scott                  Concordia (I             53.83   7 
 31 Gamez, Emmanuel              Illinois-Chi             53.84  10 
 32 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi             54.22   7 
 33 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis                    54.35   6 
 34 Gormley, John                U. of Chicag             54.39   7 
 35 VanderGalien, Craig          Trinity Chri             54.56   7 
 36 Bernal, Al                   St. Xavier               54.69   8 
 37 Annen, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill             54.82  10 
 38 Hoffert, Logan               Concordia (I             54.92   8 
 39 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi             54.96  11 
 40 Heideman, Jonathan           DuPage                   55.37   9 
 41 Salgado, Luis                Aurora                   55.55   8 
 42 Favero, Issac                Concordia (I             55.62  10 
 43 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              56.66   9 
 44 Liang, Jack                  U. of Chicag             57.06   9 
 45 Martell, Gabriel             Chicago Stat             57.50   4 
 46 Fox, Taylor                  Calumet-St.              57.73   8 
 47 Scardine, Matt               Calumet-St.              59.31   9 
 48 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst               1:01.05  11 
 49 Devries, James               Trinity Chri           1:07.05  11 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat              7.04  
  2 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                     7.07  
  3 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                  7.10  
  4 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                     7.11  
  5 Stancato, John               St. Xavier                7.11  
  6 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Central             7.12  
  7 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid              7.17  
  8 Blandon, Lamar               Lewis                    12.41  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jemilo, Matt                 Lewis                  1:52.81   1 
  2 Milhauser, Shawn             Lewis                  1:54.50   1 
  3 Ruske, Richie                North Central          1:54.63   1 
  4 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           1:55.54   1 
  5 DeBolt, Andrew               Elmhurst               1:55.89   1 
  6 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi           1:56.21   1 
  7 Angelakos, Spiros            North Central          1:57.58   2 
  8 Bartell, Ryan                North Central          1:57.82   1 
  9 Wiafe, Rexford               St. Xavier             1:57.93   3 
 10 Gulik, Mike                  Carthage               1:58.03   2 
 11 Vollrath, Kevin              U. of Chicag           1:58.57   3 
 12 Lewis, DeShaunte             Chicago Stat           1:58.77   2 
 13 Miglin, Blake                North Central          1:58.85   3 
 14 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill           1:58.87   2 
 15 Kayzar, Kyle                 Aurora                 1:59.56   2 
 16 Lodi, Juliano                North Central          1:59.77   1 
 17 Duncan, Alex                 Aurora                 2:00.08   1 
 18 Warren, Josh                 Concordia (I           2:00.47   3 
 19 Wagner, Sean                 Wis.-Parksid           2:01.56   2 
 20 Irvin, Kyle                  Lewis                  2:02.16   3 
 21 Mulhern, Riley               Wheaton (Ill           2:02.36   3 
 22 Greenwell, Erik              DuPage                 2:03.48   4 
 23 Rivard, Dylan                Wis.-Parksid           2:04.21   2 
 24 Bauer, Reuben                U. of Chicag           2:05.05   3 
 25 Blackhawk, Charles           Chicago Stat           2:05.32   4 
 26 Williams, Jerry              Concordia (I           2:05.61   4 
 27 Lee, Cody                    Illinois-Chi           2:05.84   4 
 28 Paepke, Chris                Trinity Chri           2:06.00   4 
 29 Ferguson, Jeremy             U. of Chicag           2:06.14   3 
 30 Collins, Bryan               Carthage               2:08.62   4 
 31 Majerus, John                Harper Colle           2:08.91   4 
 32 O'Connell, William           Elmhurst               2:09.74   4 
 33 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago Stat           2:10.42   3 
 34 Kulling, Kevin               Carthage               2:11.68   5 
 35 Perkins, Ricky               Aurora                 2:11.89   4 
 36 Vanderaa, Jason              Trinity Chri           2:12.30   5 
 37 Larsen, Sean                 Wheaton (Ill           2:13.75   5 
 38 Nelson, Charlie              Carthage               2:14.27   5 
 39 Villa, Jorge                 Elmhurst               2:14.41   5 
 40 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst               2:14.62   5 
 41 Matlock, Junius              Harper Colle           2:17.09   5 
 42 Quintana, Raphael            Harper Colle           2:24.03   5 
 -- Foley, Patrick               North Central              DNF   1 
 
Event 33  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brian              St. Xavier             2:33.22   2 
  2 Kenney, Shane                St. Xavier             2:33.58   2 
  3 Pastars, Janis               St. Xavier             2:36.48   1 
  4 Rohman, Camren               North Central          2:36.48   2 
  5 Stella, Zach                 Harper Colle           2:38.81   1 
  6 Gonzalez, Gonzo              Aurora                 2:38.93   1 
  7 Radtke, Nick                 North Central          2:39.59   2 
  8 Smith, DiJon                 Chicago Stat           2:41.19   1 
  9 Koutavas, Chris              Trinity Chri           2:41.29   2 
 10 Nickerson, Ben               U. of Chicag           2:42.11   1 
 11 Brady, Todd                  Roosevelt              2:42.53   1 
 12 Lino, Jhoan                  Harper Colle           2:42.94   2 
 13 Mette, Robert                North Central          2:43.51   2 
 14 Smietanski, Evan             North Central          2:44.91   2 
 15 Herrera, David               Aurora                 2:46.22   2 
 16 Weseloh, Ryan                Concordia (I           2:48.25   1 
 17 Eaton, Jon                   Aurora                 2:52.95   2 
 18 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               2:55.73   1 
 19 Belling, Doug                Aurora                 2:56.00   2 
 20 Brown, Malcolm               Carthage               3:34.99   2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Central            22.24   3 
  2 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi             22.31   1 
  3 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid             22.64   1 
  4 Stancato, John               St. Xavier               22.73   2 
  5 Ryan, Rapher                 DuPage                   22.74   1 
  6 Hackler, Dionte              North Central            22.87   1 
  7 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi             22.89   2 
  8 Carter, Deion                Robert Morri             22.92   4 
  9 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                 23.19   3 
 10 Lott, Robert                 North Central            23.35   5 
 11 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag             23.36   5 
 12 Cotton, Gabe                 Carthage                 23.38   2 
 13 Krakowski, Matt              St. Xavier               23.44   4 
 14 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                    23.47   3 
 15 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid             23.51   5 
 16 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag             23.55   7 
 17 Rohn, Tom                    Harper Colle             23.58   6 
 18 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.              23.64   6 
 19 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi             23.78   3 
 20 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                   23.78   7 
 21 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag             23.80   7 
 22 Lundquist, Adam              North Central            23.82   4 
 23 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                 23.84   6 
 24 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri             23.85   6 
 25 Lloyd, Troy                  Judson                   23.86   6 
 26 Vargas, Jordan               DuPage                   23.86   7 
 27 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle             23.89   8 
 28 Dolega, Patryk               Illinois-Chi             24.02   5 
 29 Pitchford, Tyron             Aurora                   24.07   2 
 30 Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat             24.14   7 
 31 Harris, Nehiamah             Lewis                    24.16   8 
 32 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             24.23  12 
 33 Kennedy, Tony                North Central            24.29   4 
 34 Williams, Marc               Concordia (I             24.30   9 
 35 Barnes, Justin               Benedictine              24.31  12 
 36 Shanks, Brendon              Calumet-St.              24.33  12 
 37 German, Greg                 Benedictine              24.36   4 
 38 Gapski, Matt                 Concordia (I             24.46   8 
 39 Bertram, Sam                 Wheaton (Ill             24.48  11 
 40 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi             24.48   5 
 41 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle             24.54  12 
 42 Jenkins, Zachary             U. of Chicag             24.64   9 
 43 Bard, Benjamin               North Central            24.70   6 
 44 Beyer, Kevin                 Oakton CC                24.71   9 
 45 Coulouris, Greg              Aurora                   24.72   8 
 46 Spencer, Dan                 St. Xavier               24.72   8 
 47 Tuthill, Mitch               Benedictine              24.78   9 
 48 Bernal, Al                   St. Xavier               24.79   8 
 49 Gregory, Kyle                DuPage                   24.94  11 
 50 Fleurantin, Rico             Aurora                   25.18   7 
 51 Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I             25.25  10 
 52 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri             25.33   9 
 53 Burke, Sean                  Oakton CC                25.53  10 
 54 Triplett, Herb               Carthage                 26.37  10 
 55 Talbot, Drew                 Judson                   26.51  10 
 56 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle             26.81  10 
 57 Conley, Kevin                Oakton CC                26.85  10 
 58 Nagra, Jonathan              Elmhurst                 27.11  11 
 59 Hernandez, Sam               Elmhurst                 27.20  11 
 60 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I             35.25  11 
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crain, John                  North Central          8:11.42   1 
  2 Kelleher, Troy               North Central          8:20.07   1 
  3 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                  8:23.56   1 
  4 Morrison, Travis             North Central          8:25.15   1 
  5 Root, Ryan                   North Central          8:26.19   1 
  6 Carrera, Mizael              Robert Morri           8:27.19   1 
  7 Smith, Sean                  Lewis                  8:29.32   1 
  8 Scott, Asher                 Lewis                  8:37.21   2 
  9 Dickshinski, Ben             North Central          8:37.48   1 
 10 Mazza, Alessandro            Lewis                  8:38.57   2 
 11 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Central          8:39.14   1 
 12 Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag           8:40.17   1 
 13 Klein, Roger                 North Central          8:40.45   1 
 14 Dubnicka, Jake               Wis.-Parksid           8:42.03   1 
 15 Leet, Michael                Lewis                  8:42.32   2 
 16 Hoffman, Ken                 North Central          8:44.02   1 
 17 Gaither, Brent               North Central          8:44.99   2 
 18 Jones, Gareth                U. of Chicag           8:50.54   1 
 19 Niyork, Patrick              DuPage                 8:51.17   2 
 20 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst               8:51.19   2 
 21 Hird, Timothy                North Central          8:53.44   1 
 22 Lindelsee, Eric              Wis.-Parksid           8:53.91   2 
 23 Plank, Zach                  North Central          8:55.40   3 
 24 Frederickson, James          Lewis                  8:55.87   2 
 25 Hedman, Ron                  Wis.-Parksid           8:56.19   2 
 26 Adlfinger, Ethan             North Central          8:57.26   2 
 27 Jin, Evan                    U. of Chicag           8:58.07   3 
 28 Urzua, Fabiel                Lewis                  8:58.55   3 
 29 Mamerow, Ryan                North Central          8:59.61   3 
 30 August, Dan                  Carthage               8:59.74   2 
 31 Woods, Adam                  Lewis                  9:00.95   3 
 32 Meyers, Matt                 Aurora                 9:01.24   3 
 33 Weissensel, James            Lewis                  9:01.43   2 
 34 Herrera, Robert              North Central          9:02.13   3 
 35 Torres, Armando              Wis.-Parksid           9:02.19   3 
 36 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton (Ill           9:02.42   2 
 37 Marcuccelli, Samuel          North Central          9:05.74   3 
 38 Laskowske, AJ                North Central          9:06.42   2 
 39 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton (Ill           9:06.75   3 
 40 Harvey, Cameron              North Central          9:07.44   3 
 41 Knapik, Andrew               Lewis                  9:11.14   2 
 42 Rozewicki, Dru               North Central          9:13.58   3 
 43 Modlin, Nick                 Harper Colle           9:17.29   3 
 44 Herrera, Zachary             North Central          9:21.38   3 
 45 Reiling, Kyle                North Central          9:21.77   4 
 46 Velthuizen, Cody             Trinity Chri           9:22.70   4 
 47 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora                 9:22.78   4 
 48 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton (Ill           9:23.00   3 
 49 Diamond, James               Carthage               9:23.65   4 
 50 Albuck, Brennan              Harper Colle           9:27.16   5 
 51 Natewa, Tyrell               Trinity Chri           9:29.09   4 
 52 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage               9:30.75   4 
 53 Wolfram, D.J.                Aurora                 9:44.73   4 
 54 Guibord, Andrew              Harper Colle           9:45.99   5 
 55 Drendel, Nicholas            North Central          9:47.90   3 
 56 Bohdan, Mark                 Trinity Chri           9:52.88   4 
 57 Ray, Alexander               St. Xavier             9:53.82   5 
 58 Potter, Michael              Trinity Chri           9:58.27   5 
 59 Shaw, Nick                   Aurora                10:02.16   4 
 60 Sanchez, Miguel              Elmhurst              10:09.24   4 
 61 Jenkins, Evan                Benedictine           10:13.66   5 
 62 Venezia, Samuel              DuPage                10:16.60   5 
 63 Hoffman II, John             Concordia (I          10:20.09   5 
 64 Dluzen, Brandon              DuPage                10:20.93   4 
 65 Bugajsky, Timmy              Benedictine           10:31.26   4 
 66 Flores, Miguel               Calumet-St.           10:34.89   5 
 67 Rivera, Felipe               Calumet-St.           10:44.15   5 
 68 Martinez, Mark               Benedictine           10:45.45   5 
 69 Otte, Kevin                  DuPage                10:47.03   5 
 70 Rasmussen, Christian         Concordia (I          11:18.61   5 
 -- Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag               DNF   1 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           3:19.38   1 
  2 Carthage  'A'                                       3:21.00   1 
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:23.47   2 
  4 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:23.98   1 
  5 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                  3:25.56   2 
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 3:25.93   1 
  7 Lewis  'A'                                          3:30.97   1 
  8 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:32.12   3 
  9 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                               3:33.82   3 
 10 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             3:35.81   3 
 11 Harper College  'A'                                 3:35.97   4 
 12 Judson  'A'                                         3:37.26   4 
 13 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:37.53   4 
 14 Aurora  'A'                                         3:38.17   2 
 15 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                             3:41.68   3 
 16 Elmhurst  'A'                                       3:46.17   3 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       159.50     2) Lewis                      99   
    3) Carthage                    90        4) Illinois-Chicago           83.50
    5) U. of Chicago               45        6) St. Xavier                 37   
    7) Chicago State               33        8) Wheaton (Ill.)             22   
    9) Benedictine (Ill.)          20       10) Wis.-Parkside              17   
   11) Robert Morris (Ill.)        15       12) Aurora                     13   
   13) Trinity Christian           12       14) Harper College              7   
   15) Elmhurst                     4       15) DuPage                      4   
   17) Calumet-St. Joseph           1