Graduation

Faculty & Staff Directory

Accessible and supportive

Faculty

Nicole Avina, M.A.

Interim Department Chair; Instructor, Education

Br. Benjamin Basile, C.P.P.S, M.S.

Associate Professor of Mathematics

Philip Benson, J.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Botich, M.P.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Buczinsky, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Ron Bush, M.A.

Instructor; Business & Technology Program

Barbara Butcher, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Mark Cassello, M.A.

Instructor; Program Director, English, Writing, and Professional Communications

Adrienne Cataldo, M.A.

Instructor, Education Department

Elizabeth Conley, M.A.T.

Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Copeland, M.A.

Instructor, Mathematics

George Devereux, M.P.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Philip Dietrich, M.A.T.

Adjunct Faculty

Robert Dougherty, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Dr. Edward Draper, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biomedical Science

Tina Ebenger, Ph.D.

Professor; Program Director, General Studies

Tom Farley, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Ferallo, M.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Tony Franco, D.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Genova, J.D.

Professor, Director, Criminal Justice Program

Catherine Lopez-Gonzalez, Ph.D.

Program Director, Business Management Fast Track

Elizabeth Guzman-Arredondo, M.S.W., L.S.W

Associate Professor, Program Director. Human Services

Deborah Handler, M.F.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Terry Harman, Ph.D.

Adjunct Faculty

David Harnish, MLIS

Adjunct Faculty

Alana Harveth

Adjunct Faculty

Elaine Hayes, M.S.Ed.

Adjunct Faculty

Darren Henderson, M.S.

Institutional Research

Dr. Carrie Hutton, M.S., M.S.E., Ed.D

Associate Professor; Program Director, Mathematics; St. Gaspar's Honors Learning Community

Jill Kaniewski, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Kovach, Psy.D.

Professor; Program Director, Psychology

Dr. Ahmed Lakhani, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Biomedical Science and Mathematics

Monica Lopez, M.S.

Instructor

Michael Lalic, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Fr Tim McFarland, C.PP.S., Ph.D.

Director Theology Program, Mission and Ministry, Faculty Athletics Representative

John Mackowicz, M.S.

Director, Academic Disability Services; Adjunct Faculty, Education

Brian Lowry

Director of Communications & Public Relations, Special Assistant to the President, Instructor of Humanities

James Mackert, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Mannion, J.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel McDevitt, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Danny McGuire, Ed.D.

Asssistant Professor; Program Director, Public Safety Administration, Public Safety Management, and the Public Safety Institute

Iwuoha Nkechi

Adjunct Faculty

Barbara O’Block, Ed.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Martha O’Danovich, Psy.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Leo Panepinto, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Susan Papish, M.F.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Valerie Pennanen, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, History

Paul Pipik, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Puente, B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Melvin Randolph, D.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Paul Restivo, MFA

Assistant Professor, Program Director, Digital and Studio Arts

Alyssa Rodriguez, M.S.

Assistant Professor, Education

Donna Rowland, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Roy Scheive, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Master of Science in Management , Organization Management

John Shields, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Derek Shouba, Ph.D.

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Walter Skiba, M.Mus.

Professor Emeritus

Dion Smith, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Tracy Stone, M.S., CSCS

Instructor, Program Director, Kinesiology

James P. Sullivan, Ed.D

Adjunct Faculty

Dr. Steve A. Varela, Ph.D., M.B.A, M.S.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Business Management

Jennifer L. Vickers, M.H.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Keith Werosh, Ph.D.

Director, Virtual Learning & Institutional Effectiveness; Adjunct Faculty

Bruce Wisowaty, M.A.

Instructor, Education

Nicole Griffin, MLS (ASCP)cm SMcm

Adjunct Faculty of Medical Laboratory Science

Marlena Avalos

Assistant Vice President of Registration and Advising/Director of Compliance
¡Hablo Español!

Staff

Keith Alexander

Assistant Director of Degree Completion and Transfer Enrollment

Christopher Artim

Director, Student Financial Services

Corey Bailey

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field

Br. James Ballmann, C.PP.S.

Database Administrator

Diane Bartko

Academic Support Specialist

Michael Biegel

Enrollment Counselor

Melissa Benavidez

College Coach
¡Hablo Español!

Elaine Blair, Ph.D.

Director, Academic Advising

James Bond

Facilities Manager

Keli Burns

Director of Undergraduate Enrollment

Anyshiannie Camacho

Enrollment Counselor
¡Hablo Español!

Ashley Carpenter

Academic Advisor

Marion Castillo

Head Coach, Competitive Dance Team

MelodyAnn Clark

Financial Aid Counselor

Michelle Concepcion

Assistant Director, Student Financial Services
¡Hablo Español!

Johnny Craig

Senior Vice President for Enrollment, Marketing & Athletics

Larry Cubalchini

Mission & Ministry Intern

Cheryl Davis

Welcome and Information Center Manager

Ken DeWolf

Staff Accountant

Ester Diaz

Director of Institutional Advancement
¡Hablo Español!

Antonio Fernandez

Network Administration

Donald Franz

Staff Accountant

Linda Gajewski

Director of Communications and Public Relations

Joel Horvatich

Maintenance Staff

Marcus Jefferson

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Dionne Jones-Malone, Ph.D.

Vice President of Student Engagement and Retention and Title IX Coordinator

Dennis King

Director, First Year Experience & Student Success Initiatives

Alice Krucek

Enrollment Coordinator

Mike Kubacki

Head Coach, Men's Bowling

Tony Kwintera

Director of Network Services

Dale Lehman

Head Coach, Women's Bowling

David Lopez

Head Coach, Softball

John Mackowicz, M.S.

Director, Academic Disability Services; Adjunct Faculty, Education

Luz Magaña

Program Assistant, HSI STEM Grant

Martin Martinez, MA

Assistant Librarian

Sharon McGuire

Payroll Services

Lynn Miskus, M.B.A., C.P.A.

Vice President of Business and Finance

Adam Musielak

Enrollment Counselor

Eric Nemchock

Career Services Coordinator

Jay Novak

Head Coach, Sprint Football

Brian Nowakowski

Head Coach, Baseball

Jake Parker

Assistant Director; Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Melissa Piazza

Controller

Eudelia Ramirez

Business Office Clerk

Jessica Reyes

Head Coach, Volleyball

Ginger Rodriguez, Ph.D.

Executive Director of Grants and Strategic Initiatives

Bernadette Sakelaris

Athletic Trainer

Claire Schapker, M.P.A.

Sports Information Director

Paula Shreve

Director of Human Resources

Shannon Sinde

Head Coach, Cheer

Matthew Vicars

Director, Career Services

Keith Werosh, Ph.D.

Director, Virtual Learning & Institutional Effectiveness; Adjunct Faculty

Alex Akers

Pep Band Direcor

Sabrina Garcia

Academic Advisor
¡Hablo Español!

Michael Orlando

Maintenance Staff

Tarri Strickland

Director, Residence Life & Student Programs

Jessica Whalley, LAT, ATC

Athletic Trainer