Graduation

Faculty & Staff Directory

Accessible and supportive

Faculty

Nicole Avina, M.A.

Instructor, Education

Br. Benjamin Basile, C.P.P.S, M.S.

Associate Professor of Mathematics

Philip Benson, J.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Botich, M.P.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Buczinsky, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Tyler Bush, M.F.A.

Assistant Professor; Program Director, Digital and Studio Arts

Barbara Butcher, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Mark Cassello, M.A.

Instructor; Program Director, English, Writing, and Professional Communications

Elizabeth Conley, M.A.T.

Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Copeland, M.A.

Instructor, Mathematics

Dan Cummins, M.A.

Band and Choir Director

George Devereux, M.P.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Philip Dietrich, M.A.T.

Adjunct Faculty

Robert Dougherty, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Dr. Edward Draper, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biomedical Science

Tina Ebenger, Ph.D.

Professor; Program Director, General Studies

Tom Farley, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Ferallo, M.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Tony Franco, D.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Genova, J.D.

Professor, Director, Criminal Justice Program

George Grzesiowski, M.B.A., C.P.A.

Program Director, Accounting; Assistant Professor

Elizabeth Guzman-Arredondo, M.S.W., L.S.W

Associate Professor, Program Director. Human Services

Deborah Handler, M.F.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Terry Harman, Ph.D.

Adjunct Faculty

David Harnish, MLIS

Librarian and Book Services Manager

Elaine Hayes, M.S.Ed.

Adjunct Faculty

Darren Henderson, M.S.

Institutional Research

Dr. Carrie Hutton, M.S., M.S.E., Ed.D

Associate Professor; Program Director, Mathematics; St. Gaspar's Honors Learning Community

Laura Ieraci, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Jill Kaniewski, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Kovach, Psy.D.

Professor; Program Director, Psychology

Dr. Ahmed Lakhani, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Biomedical Science and Mathematics

Michael Lalic, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Fr Tim McFarland, C.PP.S., Ph.D.

Director Theology Program, Mission and Ministry, Faculty Athletics Representative

James Mackert, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

John Mackowicz, M.S.

Director, Academic Disability Services; Adjunct Faculty, Education

Elizabeth Mannion, J.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel McDevitt, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Danny McGuire, Ed.D.

Asssistant Professor; Program Director, Public Safety Administration, Public Safety Management, and the Public Safety Institute

Iwuoha Nkechi

Adjunct Faculty

Barbara O’Block, Ed.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Martha O’Danovich, Psy.D.

Adjunct Faculty

Leo Panepinto, M.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Susan Papish, M.F.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Valerie Pennanen, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, History

Paul Pipik, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Michael Puente, B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Melvin Randolph, D.B.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Alyssa Rodriguez, M.S.

Assistant Professor, Education

Ginger Rodriguez, Ph.D.

Vice President of Academic Affairs

Desila Rosetti, M.S.A.

Associate Professor, Business Management Program

Donna Rowland, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Roy Scheive, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Master of Science in Management , Organization Management

John Shields, Ph.D.

Associate Professor; Interim Department Chair

Derek Shouba, Ph.D.

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Walter Skiba, M.Mus.

Associate Professor of Arts & Humanities

Dion Smith, M.A.

Adjunct Faculty

Tracy Stone, M.S., CSCS

Instructor, Program Director, Kinesiology

James P. Sullivan, Ed.D

Adjunct Faculty

Dr. Steve A. Varela, Ph.D., M.B.A, M.S.

Associate Professor, Program Director, Business Management

Jennifer L. Vickers, M.H.S.

Adjunct Faculty

Keith Werosh, Ph.D.

Director, Library and Academic Resource Center

Bruce Wisowaty, M.A.

Instructor, Education

Nicole Griffin, MLS (ASCP)cm SMcm

Adjunct Faculty of Medical Laboratory Science

Mary Wallace

Program Director of the Community Healthcare System School

Staff

Keith Alexander

Assistant Director of Degree Completion and Transfer Enrollment

Christopher Artim

Director, Student Financial Services

Corey Bailey

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field

Br. James Ballmann, C.PP.S.

Database Administrator

Diane Bartko

Academic Support Specialist

Melissa Benavidez

College Coach

Elaine Blair, Ph.D.

Director, Academic Advising

James Bond

Facilities Manager

Keli Burns

Director of Undergraduate Enrollment

Marion Castillo

Head Coach, Competitive Dance Team

MelodyAnn Clark

Financial Aid Counselor

Michelle Concepcion

Assistant Director, Student Financial Services

Johnny Craig

Senior Vice President for Enrollment, Marketing & Athletics

Jacqueline Cruz Hurtado

Assistant Director for Graduate and Degree Completion Programs

Larry Cubalchini

Mission & Ministry Intern

Cheryl Davis

Welcome and Information Center Manager

Ken DeWolf

Staff Accountant

Ester Diaz

Director of Institutional Advancement

Lorena Diaz

Instructional Support Specialist

Antonio Fernandez

Network Administration

Jennifer Flickinger

Academic Advisor

Diana Francis

Registrar

Donald Franz

Staff Accountant

Linda Gajewski

Director of Communications and Public Relations

Mark Hernandez

Facilities Maintenance

David Harnish, MLIS

Librarian and Book Services Manager

Joel Horvatich

Maintenance Staff

Marcus Jefferson

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Dennis King

Director, First Year Experience & Student Success Initiatives

Dionne Jones-Malone, Ph.D.

Vice President of Student Engagement and Retention and Title IX Coordinator

Kevin Krieps

Director of Computer Services

Alice Krucek

Athletic Enrollment Coordinator

Mike Kubacki

Head Coach, Men's Bowling

Dara Kubiak

Student Programs

Tony Kwintera

Director of Network Services

Dale Lehman

Head Coach, Women's Bowling

David Lopez

Head Coach, Softball

Luz Magaña

Program Assistant, HSI STEM Grant

John Mackowicz, M.S.

Director, Academic Disability Services; Adjunct Faculty, Education

Andy Marks, M.S.

Executive Director, Athletics and Enrollment Operations

Martin Martinez, MA

Assistant Librarian

Sharon McGuire

Payroll Services

Tom Molony

Head Coach, Wrestling

Mis’ Mrak

Director of Operations, Soccer Program

Emily Nagy

Student Services Specialist

Jay Novak

Head Coach, Sprint Football

Brian Nowakowski

Head Coach, Baseball

Jake Parker

Assistant Director; Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Eudelia Ramirez

Business Office Clerk

Nicholas Relli

Assistant Baseball Coach

Paul Restivo

Multimedia Coordinator

Jessica Reyes

Interim Head Coach, Volleyball

Bernadette Sakelaris

Athletic Trainer

Claire Schapker, M.P.A.

Sports Information Director

Paula Shreve

Director of Human Resources

Shannon Sinde

Head Coach, Cheer

Heather Smott

Athletic Trainer

Matthew Vicars

Director, Career Services

Keith Werosh, Ph.D.

Director, Library and Academic Resource Center

Eric Nemchock

Career Services Coordinator

Melissa Piazza

Controller